Sunday, 10 May 2015

TIALS - The World Is Yours








The World Is Yours Sequin Halter // This is a Love Song  (TIALS)
Vintage Wash Mom Jeans // Missguided
Glitter Lilac Jelly Shoes // New Look
Lilac Glitter Socks // Topshop
Gold Septum Ring // Ebay

Ahhhh!!! am so gutted this top doesn't fit me!! :( :( am so in love with it too, love the message and of course all dem sequins! wanted to share it with u as it is sooo pretty. For a size 8 its huge! I would need some serious implants to pad this one out..and its not the kinda top you can just bung a bra on underneath so have popped my O-mighty crop top on underneath for the sake of taking these pics and decency! lol!

Will do another shoot later this summer of this one and will alter it somehow to fit!

Just love the message on it and the Miami skyline. I can't wait to wear it later in the year with the sun shining on all the sequins! :)

Next time I order from TIALS will make sure I get a size 6 tho they have totally sold out in this design! Some of these left on Dolls Kill still but not in the smallest size in blue.

You can check out The World Is Your's collection from This Is A Love Song here

Love Sarah x




SHARE:

No comments

Post a comment

© Sarah in Wonderlust. All rights reserved.
Blogger templates by pipdig